Template:Rule Sets Box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Informal descriptions''' | | '''Informal descriptions''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Gotham Club Rules (1837)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baseball game in Beachville, Ontario, 1838|Baseball, Ontario (1838)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Round Town, Virginia (1890s)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="center" | <hr /> | | class="center" | <hr /> |
Revision as of 16:26, 6 March 2016
Official Rule Sets |
Early New York Club Rules |
1845 Knickerbocker Rules |
1848 Knickerbocker Rules |
1854 Knick-Eagle-Gotham Unified Rules |
1856 Putnam Rules |
1857 Convention Rules |
National Association of Base Ball Players Rules |
1860 NABBP Rules |
1863 NABBP Rules |
1870 NABBP Rules |
Massachusetts Rules |
1858 Dedham Rules |
1863 New Marlboro Rules |
Published Descriptive Rule Sets |
Gutsmuths' Englische Base-ball 1796 |
La balle empoisonnée (Poisoned Ball) 1815 |
Rounders 1828 |
Base, or Goal-ball 1834 |
Base Ball 1835 |
Informal descriptions |
Gotham Club Rules (1837) |
Baseball, Ontario (1838) |
Round Town, Virginia (1890s) |
Related games |
Add a Rule Set |