Template:Rule Sets Box: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1848 Knickerbocker Rules]] | | [[1848 Knickerbocker Rules]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[1852 Eagle Rules]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1854 Unified Knickerbocker-Eagle-Gotham Rules]] | | [[1854 Unified Knickerbocker-Eagle-Gotham Rules]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1870 NABBP Rules]] | | [[1870 NABBP Rules]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chadwick's Summary of Rules Changes]], 1871 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Massachusetts Rules | | Massachusetts Rules |
Revision as of 13:50, 10 March 2016
Official Rule Sets |
Early New York Club Rules |
1845 Knickerbocker Rules |
1848 Knickerbocker Rules |
1852 Eagle Rules |
1854 Unified Knickerbocker-Eagle-Gotham Rules |
1856 Putnam Rules |
1857 Convention Rules |
National Association of Base Ball Players Rules |
1858 NABBP Rules |
1859 NABBP Rules |
1860 NABBP Rules |
1861 NABBP Rules |
1863 NABBP Rules |
1865 NABBP Rules |
1866 NABBP Rules |
1867 NABBP Rules |
1868 NABBP Rules |
1869 NABBP Rules |
1870 NABBP Rules |
Chadwick's Summary of Rules Changes, 1871 |
Massachusetts Rules |
1858 Dedham Rules |
1863 New Marlboro Rules |
Published Descriptive Rule Sets |
Gutsmuths' Englische Base-ball 1796 |
La balle empoisonnée (Poisoned Ball) 1815 |
Rounders 1828 |
Base, or Goal-ball 1834 |
Base Ball 1835 |
Feeder and Rounders, 1841 |
Informal descriptions |
Gotham Club Rules (1837) |
Baseball, Ontario (1838) |
Round Town, Virginia (1890s) |
Related games |
Add a Rule Set |